Across all 39,394 settled predictions — including the riskier, lower-confidence ones — 48.5% came in.
This is every prediction our model has made and had graded in the last 90 days — the losses included. The headline figure is the high-confidence segment: picks the model rates at 60% or more, the ones we promote. That threshold is fixed, not tuned, and the rate across every settled prediction sits directly beneath it. Nothing is removed from the archive below, and the figures move as results come in.
A hit rate is not a promise about your next bet. The model states a probability for each outcome, and a probability is a claim about the long run. The chart below is the more honest test: it asks whether the numbers we state actually hold up, which is a harder question than whether we were right more often than not.
Every split carries its own sample size. A model can post a respectable overall number while being near-useless on one outcome — and the draw row below is exactly that case, on a sample far too small to conclude anything from.
Each point is a band of stated probability. Its height is how often those predictions actually came in. The dashed line is perfect calibration — a point on it means the number meant what it said.
Above the line is under-confidence: the outcome happened more often than we claimed. Below is over-confidence, which is the direction that costs money.
Our stated probabilities currently sit an average of 5.9 points away from what happened, across 39,394 settled predictions. That is a measure of how well-calibrated the model is — it is not an accuracy figure, and it should not be read as one.
The bars beneath the axis are the sample size in each band. They matter: a band holding two predictions and one holding two thousand draw the same dot, and only one of them means anything.
A return figure needs the price a prediction was available at when we published it. We now freeze that price against each prediction at the moment it goes out, together with the bookmaker and the time the price was quoted. A profit figure will appear here once enough of those have been settled to mean anything.
Nothing published before that change can ever be included, and it is worth being exact about why: we only keep bookmaker odds for three days, and each refresh overwrites the previous price rather than adding to it. The prices our older predictions were available at are not stale in our records — they are gone. Reconstructing them from today’s odds would produce precisely the flattered number this section exists to refuse.
Not every prediction will carry one. Our feed prices a match-winner market on roughly two thirds of fixtures — 127 of 200 on the day this was measured — and a prediction with no published price is left out of the calculation rather than counted as a bet that returned nothing.
Newest first, showing settled wins.
| Settled | Fixture | League | Our pick | We said | Result | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sept | Juventud Cerro | Primera División | Juventud | 43.1% | Draw | Lost |
| 28 Sept | SOA Stella | Ligue 1 | SOA | 36.1% | SOA | Won |
| 28 Sept | Alianza Universidad Bentín Tacna Heroica | Segunda División | Alianza Universidad | 42.5% | Draw | Lost |
| 28 Sept | RB Bragantino U20 Bandeirante U20 | Paulista - U20 | RB Bragantino U20 | 54.3% | RB Bragantino U20 | Won |
| 28 Sept | Concepción Curico Unido | Copa Chile | Concepción | 47.5% |
| Concepción |
| Won |
| 28 Sept | Bahrain United Arab Emirates | Gulf Cup of Nations | United Arab Emirates | 41.8% | United Arab Emirates | Won |
| 28 Sept | Maghreb Fès CR Khemis Zemamra | Botola Pro | Maghreb Fès | 36.1% | Maghreb Fès | Won |
| 28 Sept | Montañeses Inter Playa del Carmen | Primera Premier | Montañeses | 42.7% | Montañeses | Won |
| 28 Sept | FBC Riograndense RS SC Rio Grande | Gaúcho - 3 | FBC Riograndense RS | 36.4% | FBC Riograndense RS | Won |
| 28 Sept | Internacional SC Caçador | Catarinense - 3 | Caçador | 44.8% | Internacional SC | Lost |
| 28 Sept | São Paulo Crystal Auto Esporte | Paraibano 2 | São Paulo Crystal | 42.0% | Auto Esporte | Lost |
| 28 Sept | Guarabira Cruzeiro PB | Paraibano 2 | Guarabira | 43.1% | Draw | Lost |
| 28 Sept | Serra Macaense Rio de Janeiro | Carioca B2 | Serra Macaense | 46.1% | Serra Macaense | Won |
| 28 Sept | Paraty Paduano | Carioca B2 | Paduano | 45.1% | Paduano | Won |
| 28 Sept | Friburguense SE Belford Roxo | Carioca B2 | Friburguense | 41.8% | Draw | Lost |
| 28 Sept | Campos AA 7 de Abril | Carioca B2 | 7 de Abril | 36.2% | 7 de Abril | Won |
| 28 Sept | Puebla W Monterrey W | Liga MX Femenil | Monterrey W | 50.8% | Monterrey W | Won |
| 28 Sept | Quepos Cambute Municipal Grecia | Liga de Ascenso | Municipal Grecia | 40.4% | Quepos Cambute | Lost |
| 28 Sept | Metropolitano Figueirense | Copa Santa Catarina | Figueirense | 41.3% | Figueirense | Won |
| 28 Sept | Sampaio Correa FE U20 Boavista U20 | Carioca U20 | Sampaio Correa FE U20 | 39.8% | Sampaio Correa FE U20 | Won |
| 28 Sept | U.N.A.M. - Pumas Atletico San Luis | Liga MX | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 41.2% | Atletico San Luis | Lost |
| 28 Sept | York United Pacific FC | Canadian Premier League | York United | 43.3% | Pacific FC | Lost |
| 28 Sept | Canuelas Fénix | Primera C | Canuelas | 48.2% | Canuelas | Won |
| 28 Sept | Berazategui Sacachispas | Primera C | Berazategui | 42.5% | Berazategui | Won |
| 28 Sept | Atletico Atlas Sportivo Barracas | Primera C | Sportivo Barracas | 41.2% | Draw | Lost |
| 28 Sept | Villa Dalmine UAI Urquiza | Primera B Metropolitana | Villa Dalmine | 36.3% | Draw | Lost |
| 28 Sept | Argentino Quilmes Comunicaciones | Primera B Metropolitana | Comunicaciones | 41.6% | Draw | Lost |
| 28 Sept | Mancha Real Ciudad de Torredonjimeno | Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 | Mancha Real | 41.6% | Draw | Lost |
| 28 Sept | Tunisia U20 Morocco U20 | Africa Cup of Nations U20 | Morocco U20 | 41.5% | Draw | Lost |
| 28 Sept | Jordan Syria | Friendlies | Jordan | 43.7% | Draw | Lost |
| 28 Sept | H2O Purepechas Los Cabos United | Primera Premier | Los Cabos United | 41.3% | Los Cabos United | Won |
| 28 Sept | Santa Amalia Moralo | Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 | Moralo | 42.1% | Draw | Lost |
| 28 Sept | Puebla Calzada Quintana | Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 | Puebla Calzada | 46.7% | Quintana | Lost |
| 28 Sept | Unión Molinense Mazarrón FC | Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Unión Molinense | 39.5% | Unión Molinense | Won |
| 28 Sept | Bala Azul Alcantarilla | Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Bala Azul | 43.5% | Alcantarilla | Lost |
| 28 Sept | Bollullos San Roque Lepe | Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 | Bollullos | 43.9% | San Roque Lepe | Lost |
| 28 Sept | Motril Alhaurino | Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 | Motril | 41.4% | Motril | Won |
| 28 Sept | Marbelli Torre del Mar | Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 | Marbelli | 40.4% | Marbelli | Won |
| 28 Sept | Recreativo Huelva Xerez | Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 | Recreativo Huelva | 35.8% | Recreativo Huelva | Won |
| 28 Sept | Atlético Central Sevilla Atletico | Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 | Sevilla Atletico | 43.9% | Atlético Central | Lost |