Across all 32,960 settled predictions — including the riskier, lower-confidence ones — 48.4% came in.
This is every prediction our model has made and had graded in the last 90 days — the losses included. The headline figure is the high-confidence segment: picks the model rates at 60% or more, the ones we promote. That threshold is fixed, not tuned, and the rate across every settled prediction sits directly beneath it. Nothing is removed from the archive below, and the figures move as results come in.
A hit rate is not a promise about your next bet. The model states a probability for each outcome, and a probability is a claim about the long run. The chart below is the more honest test: it asks whether the numbers we state actually hold up, which is a harder question than whether we were right more often than not.
Every split carries its own sample size. A model can post a respectable overall number while being near-useless on one outcome — and the draw row below is exactly that case, on a sample far too small to conclude anything from.
Each point is a band of stated probability. Its height is how often those predictions actually came in. The dashed line is perfect calibration — a point on it means the number meant what it said.
Above the line is under-confidence: the outcome happened more often than we claimed. Below is over-confidence, which is the direction that costs money.
Our stated probabilities currently sit an average of 5.9 points away from what happened, across 32,960 settled predictions. That is a measure of how well-calibrated the model is — it is not an accuracy figure, and it should not be read as one.
The bars beneath the axis are the sample size in each band. They matter: a band holding two predictions and one holding two thousand draw the same dot, and only one of them means anything.
A return figure needs the price a prediction was available at when we published it. We now freeze that price against each prediction at the moment it goes out, together with the bookmaker and the time the price was quoted. A profit figure will appear here once enough of those have been settled to mean anything.
Nothing published before that change can ever be included, and it is worth being exact about why: we only keep bookmaker odds for three days, and each refresh overwrites the previous price rather than adding to it. The prices our older predictions were available at are not stale in our records — they are gone. Reconstructing them from today’s odds would produce precisely the flattered number this section exists to refuse.
Not every prediction will carry one. Our feed prices a match-winner market on roughly two thirds of fixtures — 127 of 200 on the day this was measured — and a prediction with no published price is left out of the calculation rather than counted as a bet that returned nothing.
Newest first, wins and losses together, unfiltered.
| Settled | Fixture | League | Our pick | We said | Result | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | Babrungas Jonava | 1 Lyga | Babrungas | 41.9% | Babrungas | Won |
| 11 Oct | Aresimi Sileks | First League | Aresimi | 43.4% | Draw | Lost |
| 11 Oct | Hillerød FC Fredericia | 1. Division | FC Fredericia | 41.6% | FC Fredericia | Won |
| 11 Oct | Zenit Penza Rodina Moskva III | Second League - Group 3 | Rodina Moskva III | 46.5% | Rodina Moskva III | Won |
| 11 Oct | Iskra Smolensk Murom | Second League - Group 2 | Murom | 45.7% |
| Murom |
| Won |
| 11 Oct | Lugansk Nart Cherkessk | Second League - Group 1 | Lugansk | 38.8% | Nart Cherkessk | Lost |
| 11 Oct | Osipovichy Volna | 1. Division | Volna | 43.3% | Draw | Lost |
| 11 Oct | Niva Gomel II | 1. Division | Niva | 47.7% | Niva | Won |
| 11 Oct | Valmiera / BSS Super Nova 2 | 1. Liga | Valmiera / BSS | 43.6% | Draw | Lost |
| 11 Oct | Suzhou Dongwu Hebei Kungfu | League One | Suzhou Dongwu | 36.9% | Draw | Lost |
| 11 Oct | Dalian Huayi Changchun Yatai | League One | Changchun Yatai | 44.3% | Draw | Lost |
| 11 Oct | Yelimay Semey Aktobe | Premier League | Yelimay Semey | 36.3% | Aktobe | Lost |
| 11 Oct | FK Tobol Kostanay FC Astana | Premier League | FK Tobol Kostanay | 41.3% | FK Tobol Kostanay | Won |
| 11 Oct | Istaravshan CSKA Pomir | Vysshaya Liga | CSKA Pomir | 43.9% | CSKA Pomir | Won |
| 11 Oct | Tukums Riga | Virsliga | Riga | 47.1% | Riga | Won |
| 11 Oct | Lindo FF Örebro Syrianska | Division 2 - Södra Svealand | Örebro Syrianska | 37.9% | Örebro Syrianska | Won |
| 11 Oct | Sölvesborg Lilla Torg | Division 2 - Södra Götaland | Sölvesborg | 43.5% | Draw | Lost |
| 11 Oct | Enskede Skiljebo | Division 2 - Norra Svealand | Enskede | 42.8% | Enskede | Won |
| 11 Oct | Tord Grebbestad | Division 2 - Norra Götaland | Grebbestad | 42.8% | Draw | Lost |
| 11 Oct | Karlberg Vasalund | Ettan - Norra | Karlberg | 41.4% | Draw | Lost |
| 11 Oct | Trelleborg Kristianstad | Ettan - Södra | Trelleborg | 44.0% | Trelleborg | Won |
| 11 Oct | Hässleholms IF Jonkopings Sodra | Ettan - Södra | Jonkopings Sodra | 38.2% | Hässleholms IF | Lost |
| 11 Oct | Eskilsminne Olympic | Ettan - Södra | Eskilsminne | 42.4% | Olympic | Lost |
| 11 Oct | Landskrona BoIS Sandviken | Superettan | Landskrona BoIS | 45.1% | Landskrona BoIS | Won |
| 11 Oct | NTNUI Volda | 3. Division - Girone 2 | Volda | 43.7% | NTNUI | Lost |
| 11 Oct | Ullern SF Grei | 3. Division - Girone 1 | SF Grei | 45.2% | SF Grei | Won |
| 11 Oct | IF Ready Union Carl Berner | 3. Division - Girone 1 | IF Ready | 44.8% | IF Ready | Won |
| 11 Oct | Lokomotiv Oslo Konnerud | 3. Division - Girone 1 | Lokomotiv Oslo | 37.7% | Lokomotiv Oslo | Won |
| 11 Oct | Gençlerbirliği S.K. Amed | Süper Lig | Amed | 40.1% | Draw | Lost |
| 11 Oct | Probiy Horodenka SK Poltava | Persha Liga | SK Poltava | 45.5% | Probiy Horodenka | Lost |
| 11 Oct | Eibar II Basconia | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Eibar II | 40.1% | Draw | Lost |
| 11 Oct | Falu BS Gute | Division 2 - Norra Svealand | Falu BS | 44.6% | Falu BS | Won |
| 11 Oct | Hoang Anh Gia Lai Da Nang | V.League 1 | Da Nang | 39.8% | Hoang Anh Gia Lai | Lost |
| 11 Oct | Samsunspor U19 Trabzonspor U19 | U19 league | Trabzonspor U19 | 44.6% | Trabzonspor U19 | Won |
| 11 Oct | Alanyaspor U19 Erzurumspor U19 | U19 league | Alanyaspor U19 | 38.8% | Alanyaspor U19 | Won |
| 11 Oct | Salernitana U19 Benevento U19 | Campionato Primavera - 2 | Benevento U19 | 48.4% | Benevento U19 | Won |
| 11 Oct | Épila Robres | Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 | Épila | 43.4% | Draw | Lost |
| 11 Oct | Cuarte Caspe | Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 | Cuarte | 43.9% | Draw | Lost |
| 11 Oct | Anguiano Yagüe | Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 | Anguiano | 43.6% | Anguiano | Won |
| 11 Oct | Estrella Los Llanos | Tercera División RFEF - Group 12 | Los Llanos | 43.7% | Estrella | Lost |